House With Flowers

Main amenities

  • 260 m²
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    With a capacity for up to 7 guests, the 3-bedroom House With Flowers Gran Alacant villa boasts a convenient location, 4.7 km from places of historical importance such as the Castle Fortress of Santa Pola. Offering a Jacuzzi, the property is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Long Los Arenales Del Sol White-Sand Beach.

    This Gran Alacant holiday home is within 5 km of Alicante airport and 4.9 km from such cultural points of interest as the Santa Pola Salt Museum. House With Flowers villa is around 15 minutes by car from the Clot de Galvany, and the modest saltwater Municipal Aquarium of Santa Pola is around 20 minutes' drive away. The Gran Alacant accommodation is situated within a 6-km distance of the family-friendly the Pola Park.

    A terrace here boasts the views of the garden. Bathroom facilities at House With Flowers villa also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer are included to enhance your comfort.

    Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a fully furnished kitchen or dine in a dining area. There is also an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven available in the kitchen. This 2-bathroom villa is a short way from restaurant El Rincon de Montemar.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberESFCNT000003037O00040922600000000000000000000000000005,VUT01/2025/7365

    Room Options at House With Flowers Gran Alacant

    A terrace here boasts the views of the garden. Bathroom facilities at House With Flowers villa also include a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    House With Flowers Gran Alacant Room photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Amenities photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Amenities photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Sinks photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Beds photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Room photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Room photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Amenities photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Bathroom photo House With Flowers Gran Alacant Room photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Size: 260 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of House With Flowers Gran Alacant

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of House With Flowers Gran Alacant

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven, is available at the holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
      Yes, pets can accompany guests during their stay at this holiday home.
    • Does House With Flowers villa have a hot tub?
      Yes, guests can indulge in a public hot tub at House With Flowers villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at House With Flowers villa?
      Guests staying at House With Flowers villa can explore El Carabassi (2.6 km), the Long Los Arenales Del Sol White-Sand Beach (3 km), and Monte y Mar (1.7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    House With Flowers Gran Alacant